Korea Military Academy

Community
Online Service

HOME About KMA Office of the PresidencyFormer superintendents

Former superintendents


  • Lee, Hyeong geun
    1st superintendent
    1945.5.1 ~ 1946.9.1

  • Won, Yong deok
    2nd superintendent
    1946.9.6~1947.1.23

  • Jung, Il gwon
    3rd superintendent
    1947.1.23~1947.5.1

  • Song, Ho seong
    4th superintendent
    1947.5.1~1947.10.11

  • Kim, Baek il
    5th superintendent
    1947.10.11~1948.7.29

  • Choe, Deok-sin
    6th superintendent
    1948.7.29~1949.1.15

  • Kim, Hong il
    7th superintendent
    1949.1.15~1950.6.10

  • Lee, Joon sik
    8th superintendent
    1950.6.10~1950.7.8

  • An, Chun saeng
    9th superintendent
    1951.10.30~1952.11.10

  • Kim, Jong oh
    10th superintendent
    1952.11.10~1954.3.12

  • Park, Byung Kwon
    11th superintendent
    1954.3.12~1955.6.1

  • Jang Chang guk
    12th superintendent
    1955.6.1~1956.10.8

  • Baek, Nam kwon
    13th superintendent
    1956.10.8~1957.7.31

  • Lee, Han rim
    14th superintendent
    1957.7.31~1960.10.10

  • Kang, Young hoon
    15th superintendent
    1960.10.10~1961.5.22

  • Kim, Yong bae
    16th superintendent
    1961.5.22~1962.5.28